⚽ EPL – Manchester City vs Arsenal  Odds: 2.10 / 3.40 / 3.50 🏏 IPL – MI vs RCB  1.82 / 2.05 🏸 BWF – Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen  2.40 / 1.58 ⚽ Liga Super Malaysia – JDT vs Selangor  1.75 / 3.20 / 4.50 🎮 Mobile Legends MPL Malaysia Finals  Latest odds available! 🏆 Hafiz from Johor Bahru wins RM 7,600 from EPL bets 🎾 Wimbledon – Djokovic vs Sinner  1.55 / 2.50 ⚽ EPL – Manchester City vs Arsenal  Odds: 2.10 / 3.40 / 3.50 🏏 IPL – MI vs RCB  1.82 / 2.05 🏸 BWF – Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen  2.40 / 1.58 ⚽ Liga Super Malaysia – JDT vs Selangor  1.75 / 3.20 / 4.50 🎮 Mobile Legends MPL Malaysia Finals  Latest odds available! 🏆 Hafiz from Johor Bahru wins RM 7,600 from EPL bets 🎾 Wimbledon – Djokovic vs Sinner  1.55 / 2.50
📊 Real-Time Odds

U2wallet Match Odds – Best Value on Every Sports Bet

From EPL football and the Liga Super Malaysia, to BWF badminton, IPL cricket and e-sports — u2wallet offers the most competitive match odds in Malaysia. All updated in real time, with over 500 matches every week and multiple bet formats for every type of player.

0
Matches / Week
30+
Supported Sports
98%
Return to Player Rate

Match In Progress

⚽ EPL Manchester United vs Tottenham 1 – 1 67'
⚽ Liga Super JDT vs Kedah FA 2 – 0 45'
🏏 IPL Mumbai Indians vs Royal Challengers 148/6 (18 ov) LIVE
🎾 ATP Alcaraz vs Medvedev 6-4, 3-5 Set 2

Latest Match Odds

Odds updated every few seconds. Click to bet.

🌐 All
⚽ Football
🏏 Cricket
🏸 Badminton
🎾 Tennis
🎮 E-Sports
🏀 Basketball
⚽ Malaysia Super League
JDT vs Selangor FC
This Saturday 20:45 MYT
JDT1.75
Draw3.20
Selangor4.50
⚽ La Liga
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
This Sunday 03:00 MYT
Real Madrid2.30
Draw3.30
Barcelona2.80
⚽ Malaysia Cup
Pahang FA vs Perak FC
This Wednesday 21:00 MYT
Pahang2.05
Draw3.10
Perak3.60
🏏 T20 World Cup
India vs Pakistan
Tomorrow 19:30 MYT
India1.65
No Results4.50
Pakistan2.30
🏸 BWF Malaysia Open
Aaron Chia / Soh Wooi Yik vs Fajar / Rian
This Saturday 14:00 MYT
MAS2.10
INA1.72
🎾 ATP Wimbledon
Carlos Alcaraz vs Jannik Sinner
Live Now
Alcaraz1.72
Sinner2.10
🎾 WTA French Open
Swiatek vs Sabalenka
Tomorrow 19:00 MYT
Swiatek1.55
Sabalenka2.45
🎮 Valorant Champions
Team Liquid vs FNATIC
This Sunday 22:00 MYT
Liquid1.90
FNATIC1.92
🏀 NBA Playoffs
Boston Celtics vs Miami Heat
This Monday 08:30 MYT
Celtics1.62
Heat2.35

u2wallet

U2wallet Match Odds — Why Odds Value Matters

If you bet on sports regularly, you've probably wondered — why do some platforms pay out more for the same bet? The answer is odds. The difference between odds of 1.85 and 1.95 might seem small on a single bet, but over time that gap can add up to hundreds or even thousands of MYR. That's why choosing a platform with the best odds isn't just a preference — it's a must for any serious player.

At u2wallet, we take odds seriously. We know Malaysian players are savvy — they compare odds, they understand value, and they won't settle for a platform with a large house edge. That's why our odds team works 24/7 to ensure every market we offer carries competitive odds, consistently among the best of both local and international platforms.

What sports are available at u2wallet? Pretty much everything you can think of. Football reigns supreme — Liga Super Malaysia, Malaysia Cup, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Champions League, FIFA World Cup, it's all here. You can bet on 1X2, Asian Handicap, Over/Under goals, Both Teams to Score, Correct Score, and dozens of other markets for every major football match.

For badminton fans — and there are plenty in Malaysia — u2wallet provides full coverage of the BWF World Tour — including the Malaysia Open, All England, Swiss Open, Yonex Thailand Open, and more. When Lee Zii Jia is competing or a Malaysian doubles pair advances to the finals, odds for their matches are updated in real time and can be followed live.

Esports is also gaining ground in the Malaysian betting community, and u2wallet leads the way. Mobile Legends MPL Malaysia, Valorant Champions Tour, Dota 2 The International, CS2 Major — all the biggest esports events are available for betting with odds updated as each tournament unfolds. This isn't just following a trend — it's an acknowledgment that esports is a legitimate sport with a massive following among young Malaysians.

A unique advantage u2wallet is the odds format setting. You can view odds in Decimal (most common), Fractional (British style), or American Moneyline format. Most Malaysian players prefer Decimal because it's straightforward to calculate — and that's our default, but you can switch to your preferred format anytime in your account settings.

Asian Handicap is another hugely popular market in Malaysia, especially for football. It eliminates the draw option and gives one team an advantage or disadvantage expressed as a fractional goal line. For example, if you bet on Selangor FC at -0.5, you only win if Selangor win outright. But if you take JDT at +0.5, you win as long as JDT don't lose. u2wallet offers a wide range of handicap lines for nearly all major football matches.

Deposit at u2wallet is simple and fast — Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, or FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks). The minimum deposit is just RM 20, and funds arrive within minutes. You'll never miss a good betting opportunity because of a slow deposit.

Most Popular Matches
⚽ Man City vs Arsenal
EPL · Tonight
2.10 / 3.40 / 3.50
⚽ JDT vs Selangor
Super League · Saturday
1.75 / 3.20 / 4.50
🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen
BWF World Tour · Friday
2.40 / 1.58
🏏 India vs Pakistan
T20 World Cup · Tomorrow
1.65 / 2.30
🎮 ECHO vs Todak
MPL Malaysia · Saturday
1.68 / 2.20

Recent Wins
Hafiz, JB — +RM 7,600 (EPL)
Syafiq, KL — +RM 4,200 (Liga Super)
Nurul, Penang — +RM 2,800 (Badminton)
Azri, Selangor — +RM 3,500 (Esports)
Bet Now

U2wallet Match Odds in Numbers

Real data showing why we're Malaysian players' first choice

0
Matches / Week
0
Supported Sports
0
% Return to Player Rate
0
Featured Markets / Matches

u2wallet

Sports You Can Bet On at u2wallet

Over 30 sports with full match coverage from around the world — including local!

⚽
Football

EPL, La Liga, Champions League, Liga Super Malaysia, Malaysia Cup & over 50 other leagues

🔥 Most Popular
🏏
Cricket

IPL, T20 World Cup, Asia Cup, The Ashes, Big Bash League, PSL & Malaysia matches

⭐ Trending
🏸
Badminton

BWF World Tour, Malaysia Open, All England, Thomas Cup, Uber Cup & Olympics

🇲🇾 Malaysian Pride
🎮
E-Sports

MPL Malaysia, Valorant Champions, Dota 2 TI, CS2 Major, PUBG Mobile World Cup

🚀 Fast Growing
🎾
Tennis

Grand Slam — Wimbledon, US Open, French Open, Australian Open & full ATP/WTA Tour

🏀
Basketball

NBA, EuroLeague, FIBA Basketball World Cup & various international basketball leagues

🏒
Hockey

Hockey World Cup, Olympics, Asian Champions Trophy — including matches featuring the Malaysia national team

🥊
Boxing & MMA

UFC, Bellator, ONE Championship, and world title bouts sanctioned by the WBC, WBA & IBF

💥 Hot

Bet Types Available on u2wallet

From straightforward bets to complex markets — everything is available for you to choose from

1X2 (Match Result)

Team A wins, draw, or Team B wins. The most basic and popular bet type in football.

Asian Handicap

A fractional handicap that eliminates the draw option. Popular in Malaysia — offering better value on lopsided matches.

Over / Under

Bet on whether the total goals/points/runs will be over or under the line set by u2wallet.

Live In-Play

Bet while the match is in progress. Odds shift every second based on live conditions on the field.

Parlay / Accumulator

Combine multiple bets into a single slip. Payouts multiply, but every selection must win.

Exact Score

Predict the exact final score of a match. Odds are significantly higher than standard bets — ideal for those who back their instincts.

Goalscorer

Pick the player who will score the first goal, the last goal, or any goal during a football match.

Cash Out

Lock in a win or cap your losses before the match ends. Full control is in your hands.


How to Read Odds on u2wallet

Understand the three main odds formats and how to calculate your potential winnings

Format Example How It's Calculated (RM 100 Bet) Potential Returns
Decimal
u2wallet Default
2.50 RM 100 × 2.50 RM 250 (profit RM 150)
Fractional
British Style
3/2 RM 100 × (3/2) + RM 100 RM 250 (profit RM 150)
American
Moneyline
+150 RM 100 × (150/100) + RM 100 RM 250 (profit RM 150)
American
(Optional)
-200 RM 100 × (100/200) + RM 100 RM 150 (profit RM 50)
Quick Tips
  • Decimal Odds above 2.00 means you win more than your stake.
  • The more lower odds, the higher the probability of winning — but the smaller the return.
  • u2wallet's football odds are consistently higher from other platforms.
  • A 98% return to player rate means house edge as low as 2% — among the best in Malaysia.

U2wallet Odds vs Other Platforms

See the odds difference for your favourite football matches firsthand

Match U2wallet Platform A Platform B Platform C
Man City Win (EPL) 2.10 2.02 2.05 2.00
JDT Win (Liga Super) 1.75 1.68 1.70 1.65
India Win (T20 WC) 1.65 1.58 1.60 1.62
Lee Zii Jia Wins (BWF) 2.40 2.28 2.32 2.25
Barcelona Win (La Liga) 2.80 2.68 2.72 2.70
ECHO Wins (MPL MY) 1.68 1.60 1.62 1.58

*Odds comparison data is an estimate based on market averages. Actual odds may vary over time.


U2wallet Odds Platform Advantages

More than just high odds — a complete betting experience built for Malaysian players

Real-Time Odds Updates

U2wallet odds update every few seconds in line with global market movements, so you always see the latest value and can act on the best opportunities right when they arise.

Optimised Mobile App

Check odds, place bets and follow match results from anywhere with the u2wallet app for Android and iOS. Responsive, fast and easy to use.

Odds Change Notifications

Enable notifications for your favourite matches. u2wallet will alert you whenever odds shift significantly, so you never miss the right moment to place your bet.

Match Statistics & Analytics

Head-to-head records, recent form, player statistics, home ground performance data and more are available directly on the platform to help inform your betting decisions.

Secure & Fast Transactions

Deposits and withdrawals via Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, DuitNow and FPX are processed with 256-bit SSL encryption. Funds arrive within minutes.

24/7 Customer Support

Got an issue with odds or a bet? The u2wallet support team is available via LiveChat, WhatsApp, and email 24 hours a day, 7 days a week to help you out.


u2wallet

How to Start Betting on Match Odds at u2wallet

From registration to your first bet — ready in under 10 minutes

1
Register a u2wallet Account

Enter your name, Malaysian phone number, and password. An OTP verification is sent instantly — the registration process takes less than 2 minutes.

2
Deposit via Local Methods

Choose from Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, or FPX. Minimum deposit RM 20. Funds arrive within 1–3 minutes.

3
Select Sport & Match

Go to the Match Odds section, select your preferred sport, find the match you want and view all available betting markets.

4
Select Odds & Build Your Bet Slip

Click on the odds you want to select — they go straight into your bet slip on the right. Add multiple selections to build a parlay.

5
Confirm Your Bet & Track Results

Enter your stake amount, review your potential payout, and click "Confirm". Follow the results live on the u2wallet app.

Match Odds Betting Tips
  • Always check the latest team news — injuries to key players can shift the odds significantly in a short amount of time.
  • For Asian Handicap, make sure you understand the half-ball and quarter-ball concepts — they're essential for knowing your exact winning conditions.
  • Parlays can deliver big returns, but the risk is higher. Start with single bets if you're just getting started.
  • Use the Cash Out feature when you're already in profit and the match looks unpredictable — protect what you've already won.
  • Set a daily betting budget and stick to it. Responsible gambling is the foundation of long-term enjoyment.
Accepted Deposit Methods
🟢 Touch 'n Go eWallet
🟢 GrabPay
🟢 Boost
🟢 ShopeePay
🟢 DuitNow
🟢 FPX (Maybank2u)

Min deposit RM 20 · Funds in 1–3 minutes


U2wallet Sports Betting Promotions

Bonuses and special offers for Sports Betting players — get more value out of every bet

Sports Welcome Bonus
100%

Your first deposit is matched up to RM 300, exclusively for Sports Betting. A straightforward 5x rollover requirement, completable within 7 days.

Claim Bonus
Daily Betting Rebate
0.5%

Every Sports Betting wager you place earns a 0.5% daily rebate — win or lose. Credits are automatically added to your account every morning with no rollover requirements.

Register Now
Enhanced Odds Bonus
+10%

Selected matches each week receive a 10% odds boost. Check the "Enhanced Odds" section on the u2wallet platform every Monday morning.

View Offers

u2wallet Privacy Policy

U2wallet protects all your personal information — your name, phone number, betting history, and payment data — with 256-bit SSL encryption. Your data is never shared with third parties without your consent, except where required by Malaysian law. By using this platform, you agree to the Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions ours.


u2wallet

What u2wallet Sports Betting Players Are Saying

Real experiences from Malaysian players betting on match odds at u2wallet

★★★★★

"Been betting on the EPL for years and have used several different platforms. u2wallet consistently offers higher odds, especially for the Liga Super Malaysia. Deposits via TNG go through in 2 minutes. When JDT wins and you're getting odds of 1.75 compared to 1.65 elsewhere — that difference adds up significantly over the long run."

— Hafiz A., Johor Bahru | ⭐ 5/5
★★★★★

"I mainly bet on badminton because I'm a die-hard Lee Zii Jia fan. u2wallet has excellent BWF odds and fast live in-play betting — you can get a bet in mid-second-set. Player stats are also available within the platform, so there's no need to open another tab. Perfect for Malaysian badminton fans."

— Nurul Ain F., Selangor | ⭐ 5/5
★★★★☆

"Tried u2wallet because a friend recommended it for MPL Mobile Legends betting. Was surprised to find over 20 markets for a single e-sports match. The odds are competitive and live in-play for e-sports is great — you can bet on who wins the next map. Hoping they add more local PUBG Mobile tournaments."

— Azri M., Kuala Lumpur | ⭐ 4/5

Responsible Gaming

At u2wallet, Sports Betting is meant for entertainment and enjoyment — not as a source of regular income or a way to solve financial problems. We are committed to keeping your experience safe and in control.

Betting Limits

Set your own daily or weekly betting limits in your account settings. Our system will enforce the limits you set, no exceptions.

Take a Break

Need a breather? Use the "Time Out" feature to pause your account for a day, a week, or a month. It can be activated easily from your account settings.

Help Available

For problem gambling support, contact Talian Kasih: 15999 or the official website of the Malaysian Ministry of Health. The wellbeing of our players is our priority.

⚠ Important: u2wallet is strictly for players aged 18 and above. Please read Responsible Gaming us for more information.


FAQ – u2wallet Match Odds

Answers to the most frequently asked questions about Sports Betting and odds

u2wallet provides match odds for over 30 sports, including football (Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, La Liga, Champions League, World Cup), cricket (IPL, T20 World Cup, Asia Cup), badminton (BWF World Tour, Malaysia Open, All England), e-sports (MPL Malaysia, Valorant Champions, Dota 2 TI), tennis (all Grand Slams), basketball (NBA, EuroLeague), hockey, boxing, MMA, rugby, golf, and more. Over 500 matches are available every week across a wide variety of betting markets.

Asian Handicap is a type of football bet that eliminates the draw by giving a goal advantage or disadvantage to a specific team. For example, if JDT carries a -0.75 handicap, you need JDT to win by 1 goal for a half payout, or by 2 goals for a full win. It's popular in Malaysia because it offers better value than standard 1X2 betting, especially for matches between unevenly matched teams. u2wallet offers a wide range of handicap lines for nearly all major football matches.

Yes, u2wallet offers live in-play betting for almost all major sporting events. You can place bets while the match is in progress, with odds updating in real time as the game unfolds — covering football, cricket, badminton, tennis, and esports. The Cash Out feature is also available, letting you lock in winnings or limit losses before the match ends. Make sure you have a stable internet connection for a smooth live betting experience.

Parlay (accumulator) betting at u2wallet lets you combine multiple selections into a single bet slip. It's simple — click on several odds from different matches and they'll all be added to the same bet slip. The overall odds are calculated by multiplying all selected odds together, making the potential payout significantly larger. For example, 4 selections at 1.80 each would give you combined odds of 10.50. The catch is that every selection must be correct — one loss brings down the entire parlay. Ideal for players who are confident in their picks and want larger returns.

Ready to Bet with the Best Odds at u2wallet?

Sign up now, deposit via Touch 'n Go or DuitNow, and enjoy a 100% welcome bonus of up to RM 300 to kick off with greater value.

Bahasa Melayu